Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

JerZee

Free Y! Keeper League Openings (April Edition)

20 posts in this topic

I Have a few teams that had some owners draft and then walk away from there respective teams, i wanna find some owners for these teams so we can have a active group of players ifor the whole season..

If you have any interest in any team send me a PM with the team you want and your email address and ill have the invite sent to you...

Information You Wanna Know:

Each League is 12 Team H2H

Every League is Keeper (Note Leagues 1 & 2 are in 2nd Year)

Deep Rosters (Can hold 40 players)

No Trade Deadlines

Draft Pick Trading Allowed

Waivers - 1 Day

Trade Reviews - Voting Done by League

Min Innings - 30

Playoffs - 8 Teams , Last 3 Weeks of MLB Season

Scoring Categories:

Runs ®, Singles (1B), Doubles (2B), Triples (3B), Home Runs (HR), Runs Batted In (RBI), Stolen Bases (SB), Fielding Percentage (FPCT), Batting Average (AVG), On-base Percentage (OBP), Slugging Percentage (SLG), Outfield Assists (OFA)

Wins (W), Losses (L), Complete Games (CG), Shutouts (SHO), Saves (SV), Strikeouts (K), Holds (HLD), Earned Run Average (ERA), Quality Starts (QS)

League 1 (2 Teams)

Team A – El Guapo

C – M. Montero

1B – A. Pujols

2B – J. Gyorko

3B – Empty

SS – S. Castro

LF – R. Braun

CF – Y. Cespedes

RF – G. Stanton

UT – E. Hosmer, D. Jennings

Bench

C. Utley, H. Kendrick, N. Aoki, C. Carter, N. Markakis,, A. Escobar, A. Pierznski, P. Pourjos

Starters:

S. Strasburg, M. Moore, A. Sanchez, A. Burnett, R. Dickey

Bullpen:

T. Rosenthal, G. Perkins, J. Grilli, J. Crain

Pitchers:

Y. Gallardo, U. Jimenez, T. Hudson, M. Melancon

------------------------------------------------------------------

Team B – Holy North

C – S. Perez

1B – B. Butler

2B – D. Murphy

3B – M. Cabrera

SS – J. Profar

LF – J. Lake

CF- J. Ellsbury

RF – H. Pence

UT – Y. Molina, W. Myers

Bench

M. Sano, K. Wong, A. Russell, K. Bryant, F. Lindor, C. Correa

Starters:

Greinke, Cole, Shields, Wheeler, EMPTY SPOT

Bullpen:

Cashner, Brothers, Bundy, Black

Pitchers:

T Walker, J Gray, M. Appel, J. Taillon

Bench:

R. Stephenson, K. Zimer

League 2 (1 Team)

Team C – Reapers

C – J. Castro

1B – B. Butler

2B – D. Pedroia

3B – J. Gyorko

SS – A. Cabrera

LF – R. Braun

CF – B. Hamilton

RF – J. Bautista

UT - C. Crisp, J. Werth

Bench

V. Martinez, A. Ramirez, B. Upton, T. Frazier, A. Rendon, A. Laroche, C. Quentin

Starters:

C.Lee, J. Zimmerman, M. Wacha, T. Cingrani

Bullpen:

S. Romo, S. Cishek, R. Brothers, B. Ziegler

Pitchers:

M.Garza, R. Dickey, Z. Wheeler, E. Santana. D. Holland

------------------------------------------------------------------------

League 3 (3 Teams)

Team D – D-Fens

C – B. McCann

1B – J. Abreu

2B – D. Murphy

3B – X. Bogaerts

SS – E. Andrus

LF – C. Yellich

CF – W. Myers

RF – K. Calhoun

UT – D. Jennings, D. Nava

Bench

M. Adams, A. Garcia, C. Johnson, J. Francisco, D. Gordon, A. Pollock

Prospects:

B. Goodwin, B. Buxton, A. Russell,J. Gray, J. Taillon

Starters:

C.Kershaw, S. Strasburg, M. Scherzer, D. Salazar, J. Weaver

Bullpen/Pitchers/Bench

A. Chapman, B. Parnell, R. Brothers, C. Allen, M. Perez, I. Nova, J. Paxton, M. Pineda, K. Medlen

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Team E – Kobes Team

C – S. Perez

1B – E. Hosmer

2B – J. Kipnis

3B – J. Gyorko

SS – J. Segura

LF – M. Trout

CF – A. Eaton

RF – O. Taveras

UT – D. Brown, J. Baez

Bench:

C.Correa, W. Middlebrooks, K. Davis, M. Sano, P. Polanco, S. Gennett, J. Lake, A. Rendon, I. Davis, C. Owings, M. Davidson

Starters:

J. Fernandez, C. Sale, M. Latos, J. Teheran, S. Miller

Bullpen/Pitchers:

C.Martinez, B. Ziegler, P. Corbin, Z. Wheeler, 3 EMPTY SPOTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------

Team F – Soft Bulletin

C – Y. Gomes

1B – C. Davis

2B – J. Altuve

3B – P. Snadoval

SS – H. Ramirez

LF – C. Crawford

CF – M. Kemp

RF – G. Stanton

UT – J. Bruce, A. Rios

Bench:

M.Bourn,B. Revere, B. Miller, J. Morneau, W. Venable, N. Walker, K. Johnson

Starters:

A. Wainwright, A. Sanchez, H. Iwakuma, J. Lester, J. Peavy

Bullpen/Pitchers/Bench

G. Perkins, J. Papelbon, G. Balfour, S. Cishek, J. Axford, E. Santana, J. Soria, D. Straily

League 4 (No Teams Available

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

League 5 -

Team G – Darrels Team

C – M. Montero

1B – M. Cuddyer

2B – C. Utley

3B – A. Beltre

SS – E. Cabrera

LF – A. Soriano

CF – J. Heyward

RF – A. Rios

UT – E. Longoria, P. Sandoval

Bench:

M.Teixera, B. Miller, B. Dozier, B. Upton, E. Aybar, T. Frazier, W. Venable

Starters

C. Kershaw, C. Lee, A. Sanchez, M. Cain

Bullpen/Pitchers/Bench:

A. Chapman, N. Jones, T. Ross, J. Soria, J. Cueto, S. Gray, E. Santana, M. Garza, R. Nolasco

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Teams Still Available:

Team A (League 1)

Team C (Have two invites sent out) (League 2)

Team F (One Invite Sent) (League 3)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Team C is Taken..

^ I Only got a friend request from you nothing else

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Probaly since your a new member they disabled it, send me a email with what you wanna know or ill just send a invite

Sharpless_Matt@Yahoo.com

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Updated Listings:

League 1 (Keep 15 Players)

Team A - El Guapo

C - M. Montero

1B - A. Pujols

2B - J. Gyorko

3B - --EMPTY--

SS - S. Castro

LF - R. Braun

CF - Y. Cespedes

RF - G. Stanton

UT - E. Hosmer, D. Jennings

BN - C. Utley, H. Kendrick, N. Aoki, C. Carter, N. Markakis, A. Escobar, A. Pierzynski, P. Bourjos

SP - S. Strasburg, M. Moore, A. Sanchez, A. Burnett, R. Dickey

RP - T. Rosenthal, G. Perkins, J. Grilli, J. Crain

P - Y. Gallardo, U. Jimenez, T. Hudson, M. Melancon

League 2 (No Available Teams)

League 3 (Keep 10 Players)

Team B - Cubby Blue 23

C - C. Santana

1B - A. Rizzo

2B - C. Utley

3B - R. Zimmerman

SS - S. Castro

LF - J. Upton

CF - C. Blackmon

RF - C. Beltran

UT - A. Soriano, D Jeter

BN - A. Ethier, J. Reddick, A. Dunn, J. Soler, N. Schierholtz, A. Laroche, N. McClouth

DL - W. Ramos, S. Victorino

SP - J. Samardzija, G. Gonzalez, B. Colon, C. Wilson, C. Tillman

RP - R. Soriano, E. Mujica, N. Cotts, F. Rodriguez

P - J. De La Rosa, J. Guthrie, T. Scheppers

DL - J. Chacin

Team C - Hawkeye Club

C - M. Wieters

1B - P. Goldschmidt

2B - B. Dozier

3B - E. Longoria

SS - E. Cabrera

LF - M. Trumbo

CF - J. Heyward

RF - I. Suzuki

UT - J. Votto, M. Napoli

BN - B. Upton, M. Teixeira, A. De Aza, D. Freese, W. Castillo

DL - J. Hamilton

NA - S. Drew

SP - G. Cole, J. Cueto, J. Masterson, Y. Gallardo, D. Gee

RP - C. Kimbrel, N. Jones, J. Veras. T. Roark

P - R. Nolasco, S. Feldman, J. Niese

BN - E. Jackson, M. Minor, J. Becket

DL - D. Holland

Team D - Softbulletin

C - Y. Gomes

1B - C. Davis

2B - J. Altuve

3B - P. Sandoval

SS - H. Ramirez

LF - C. Crawford

CF - M. Kemp

RF - G. Stanton

UT - J. Bruce, A. Rios

BN - M. Bourn, B. Revere, B. Miller, J. Morneau, W. Venable, N. Walker, K. Johnson

SP - A. Wainwright, A. Sanchez, H. Iwakuma, J. Lester, J. Peavy

RP - G. Perkins, J. Papelbon, G. Balfour, S. Cishek

P - J. Axford, E. Santana, J. Soria

BN - D. Straily

League 4 (10 Keepers)

Team E - Rengdes Team

C - A. Avila

1B - J. Smoak

2B - I. Kinsler

3B - E. Encarnacion

SS - C. Owings

LF - A. Craig

CF - A. Jackson

RF - S. Smith

UT - A. Hill, F. Freeman

BN - J. Reddick, N. Aoki, A. Gordan, M. Montero, D. Brown, H. Ramirez, H. Kendrick, C. Rasmus, M. Ozuna

DL - C. Quentin

NA - A. Russell, M. Franco, F. Lindor

SP - F. Hernandez, Z. Greinke, A. Cobb, J. Hammel

RP - D. Robertson, J. Soria, D. O'Day, L. Gregerson

P - H. Kuroda, M. Garza, D. Haren. EMPTY SPOT

DL - J. Crain, M. Latos

NA - A. Meyer, A. Sanchez

League 5 (10 Keepers)

Team F - Texas Boys Be Ballin

C - A. Pierzynski

1B - A. Pujols

2B - O. Infante

3B - R. Zimmerman

SS - I. Desmond

LF - M. Trout

CF - J. Ellsbury

RF - H. Pence

UT - C. Gomez, A. Pagan

BN - B. Lawrie, M. Napoli, A. Lacroche, K. Johnson, K. Davis, D. Jeter, N. Swisher, M. Morse

SP - M. Latos, T. Cingrani, A. Burnett, EMPTY SPOT

RP - G. Holland, J. Nathan, R. Soriano, J. Papelbon

P - H. Street, J. Axford, A. Wood, D. Haren

DL - D. Fister

Team G - Blue Jays

C - J. Saltalmachia

1B - C. Davis

2B - R. Cano

3B - P. Alvarez

SS - A. Ramirez

LF - L. Martin

CF - D. Jennings

RF - B. Moss

UT - D. Pedroia, Ad. Gonzalez

BN - A. De AZa, W. Ramos, M. Adams, B. Gardner, C. Owings, A. Dunn, M. Davidson

SP - F. Hernandez, M. Wacha, J. Teheran, C. Wilson

RP - K. Jansen, J. Benoit, J. Peralta, L. Avilan

P - C. Kluber, B. Arroyo, M. Gonzalez, W. Miley

DL - A. Griffin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

An Update on the Teams that are Available:

Teams that are taken are:

Team E

Team C

Teams that have invites out but not yet accepted:

Team D

Team F

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Teams B and D are only ones available...

Team B - Cubby Blue 23

C - C. Santana

1B - A. Rizzo

2B - C. Utley

3B - R. Zimmerman

SS - S. Castro

LF - J. Upton

CF - C. Blackmon

RF - C. Beltran

UT - A. Soriano, D Jeter

BN - A. Ethier, J. Reddick, A. Dunn, J. Soler, N. Schierholtz, A. Laroche, N. McClouth

DL - W. Ramos, S. Victorino

SP - J. Samardzija, G. Gonzalez, B. Colon, C. Wilson, C. Tillman

RP - R. Soriano, E. Mujica, N. Cotts, F. Rodriguez

P - J. De La Rosa, J. Guthrie, T. Scheppers

DL - J. Chacin

Team D - Softbulletin

C - Y. Gomes

1B - C. Davis

2B - J. Altuve

3B - P. Sandoval

SS - H. Ramirez

LF - C. Crawford

CF - M. Kemp

RF - G. Stanton

UT - J. Bruce, A. Rios

BN - M. Bourn, B. Revere, B. Miller, J. Morneau, W. Venable, N. Walker, K. Johnson

SP - A. Wainwright, A. Sanchez, H. Iwakuma, J. Lester, J. Peavy

RP - G. Perkins, J. Papelbon, G. Balfour, S. Cishek

P - J. Axford, E. Santana, J. Soria

BN - D. Straily

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites