Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

JeterPimpedUrGF

2017 Dynasty Draft Results

Recommended Posts

Lazaro

jimenez

kopech

senzel

maitian

Belinger

honeywell

Yadi alverez

vlad jr

francisco mejia

jason groome

bracton garrett

joah hader

tyler oniel

reynaldo lopez

blake rutherford

dylan cease

mickey moniak

jp crawford

triston mcckenzie

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My main dynasty / keeper slow draft started a couple of days ago and the picks so far are:

 

(most picks are out of last year's June Draft or sleeper minor league players - very deep league)

1.  Nick Senzel

2.  Kyle Lewis

3.  Kevin Maitan

4.  Jason Groome

5.  Zack Collins

6.  Blake Rutherford

7.  Bo Bichette 

8.  Matt Manning

9.  Mickey Moniak

10. Corey Ray

11. Ian Anderson

12. A.J. Puk

14  Cal Quantrill

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Started a $25 dynasty league this year, should be drafting within the next 2 weeks. Will post the results here afterwards. Believe it's 30 man MLB rosters, 10 man minor league rosters

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

This was our draft. Some major leaguers mixed in. I had the following picks

 

1.1 Kevin Maitan

1.3 Eloy Jimenez

3.7 Yuli Guerriel

3.8 Bo Bichette

5.13 Joe Jimenez

 

 

 

 

ROUND 1

1. kevin maitan

2. nick senzel

3. Eloy Jimenez

4. Jason Groome

5. Mickey Moniak

6. Tyler O'Neill

7. Blake Rutherford

8. Riley Pint

9. AJ Puk

10. zach Collins

11. Francisco Mejia

12. Mitch Keller

13. Kyle Lewis

14. Delvin Perez

15. Corey Ray

16. Ronald Acuna

17. Lazaro "Lazarito" Armenteros

18. juan soto

 

ROUND 2

1. Cal Quantrill

2. Matt Thaiss

3. Braxton Garrett

4. Jose Albertos

5. Alex Kirilloff

6. Fernando Romero

7. Eric Thames

8. Matt Manning

9. Alex Gordon

10. Mike Soroka

11. Franklin Perez

12. Alec Hensen

13. Ian Anderson

14. Kolten Welker

15. Leody Taveras

16. Walker Buehler

17. Sandy Alcantara

18. Keibert Ruiz

 

CONSOLATION

  1. 1. Adrian Morejon

  2. 2. willie Calhoun

  3. 3. ramon laureano

 

ROUND 3

  1. 1. lucas erceg

  2. 2.Tom Szapucki

  3. 3. Anthony Alford 

  4. 4. Sean Reid-Foley

  5. 5. Trevor Clifton

  6. 6. Derek Norris

  7. 7. Yuli Gurriel

  8. 8. Bo Bichette

  9. 9. Greg Holland 

  10. 10. Nefti Feliz

  11. 11. Greg Allen

  12. 12. Lourdes Gurriel

  13. 13. Desmond Lindsay

  14. 14. Sixto Sanchez

  15. 15. Richard Urena

  16. 16. Kevin Newman

  17. 17. Bobby Dalbec

  18. 18. Jahmai Jones

 

ROUND 4

1. Matt Chapman

2. Chris Paddack

3. Jake Bauers

4. Forrest Whitley

5. Chris Shaw

6. Fernando Tatis

7. Oscar de la Cruz

8. Javier Wander

9. Paul DeJong

10. Jordan  Montgomery 

11. Eric Lauer

12. Justin Dunn

13. Matt Strahm

14. Anthony Banda

15. Zach Burdi

16. Anderson Tejeda

17. Kevin Gowdy

18. Joey Wentz
 

ROUND 5

  1. 1. Christian Pache

  2. 2. Andrew Moore

  3. 3. Luis Alexander Basabe

  4. 4. Roniel Raudes 

  5. 5. Junior Fernandez

  6. 6. pass

  7. 7. Cody sedlock

  8. 8. Ariel Jurado

  9. 9. TJ Zeuch

  10. 10. Thyago Viera

  11. 11. Ryan Madson

  12. 12. pass

  13. 13. Joe Jimenez

  14. 14. Jordan Sheffield

  15. 15. Ricky Nolasco

  16. 16. Andrew Triggs

  17. 17. Bryan Reynolds

  18. 18. pass

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

12 team league, moderately deep. Unlimited minor league space, so you can keep guys as long as you want as long as they're under the games played threshold. Also, anyone under the rookie threshold can be drafted as long as they're signed by an MLB club (and obviously unowned in the league) so it may skew results slightly, but here's our four round draft:

 

1.1. Miami (via St. Louis)**: Nick Senzel
1.2. Oakland: Cody Bellinger
1.3. Montreal: Amed Rosario
1.4. Detroit (via New York): Ozzie Albies
1.5. Los Angeles (via Pittsburgh): Gleyber Torres
1.6. Pittsburgh (via Minnesota): Josh Hader
1.7. Los Angeles (via Cleveland): Eloy Jimenez
1.8. Los Angeles: Kevin Maitan
1.9. Miami (via Detroit): Kyle Lewis
1.10. Toronto (via Miami): Michael Kopech
1.11. Cincinnati: Carson Kelly
1.12. Miami (via Toronto)*: Yadier Alvarez

2.1. Oakland: Brent Honeywell
2.2. Montreal: Vlad Gutierrez
2.3. New York: Corey Ray
2.4. Los Angeles (via Pittsburgh): Mickey Moniak
2.5. Pittsburgh (via St. Louis): Tyler O'Neil
2.6. Toronto (via Minnesota): Willie Calhoun
2.7. Detroit (via Cleveland): Triston McKenzie
2.8. Los Angeles: Jason Groome
2.9. New York (via Detroit): Lourdes Gurriel
2.10. Toronto (via Miami): Francisco Mejia
2.11. Cleveland (via Cincinnati): Mitch Keller
2.12. Cincinnati (via Toronto*): Jake Bauers

3.1. Miami (via Oakland): Ronald Acuna
3.2. Montreal: Braxton Garrett
3.3. New York: Erick Fedde
3.4. Miami (via Pittsburgh): Robert Gsellman
3.5. Los Angeles (via St. Louis): Willy Adames
3.6. Toronto (via Minnesota): Dylan Cozens
3.7. Detroit (via Cleveland): Zack Collins
3.8. Los Angeles: Riley Pint
3.9. Montreal (via Detroit): Cody Sedlock
3.10. Montreal (via Miami): Blake Rutherford
3.11. Cleveland (via Cincinnati): Tom Murphy
3.12. Cincinnati (via Toronto*): Alex Kirilloff

4.1. Oakland: Chance Sisco
4.2. Montreal: Christian Arroyo
4.3. New York: Franklin Perez
4.4. Pittsburgh: Rowdy Tellez
4.5. Cleveland (via St. Louis): Isan Diaz
4.6. Detroit (via Minnesota): Sixto Sanchez
4.7. Toronto (via Cleveland): Jharel Cotton
4.8. Pittsburgh (via Los Angeles): Alex Verdugo
4.9. Miami (via Detroit): Juan Soto
4.10. Toronto (via Miami): Delvin Perez
4.11. Cincinnati: Matt Manning
4.12. Pittsburgh (via Toronto*): James Kaprielian

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A shame this got buried in the Bench forum when it only pertains to minor league players...such good info!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

This should be in the MiLB section just like it was last year. Its annoying when people overthink things around here. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

20 team 30 player rosters

 

1. Cody Bellinger (LAD- 1B) 
2. Eloy Jimenez (ChC - OF) 
3. Kevin Maitan (Atl - SS) 
4. Yadier Alvarez (LAD - SP)
5. Michael Kopech (CWS - SP)

6. Tyler O'Neill (Sea - OF) 
7. Robbie Ray (Ari - SP) 
8. Jason Groome (Bos - SP)
9. Francisco Meija (Cle - C) 
10. Nick Senzel (Cin - 3B)
11. Edison Volquez (Mia - SP)
12. Mickey Moniak (Phi - OF) 
13. Brandon Moss (KC - 1B)
14. Eric Thames (Mil - OF) 
15. Koda Glover (Was - RP)
16. Kyle Lewis (Sea - OF) 
17. Casey Gillaspie (TB - 1B) 
18. Mitch Keller (Pit - SP) 
19. Seattle Mariners - Still Waiting 
20. Corey Ray (Mil - OF)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here's the results from my first year dynasty points league- Keep 20 or 30 each year. We'll also be drafting a 10-man minor league roster. I'm team "H to the Rizzo". Couple of thoughts on the draft-

 

-The top few SPs are crazy valuable in this league. Kershaw is project for 740 points, next closest is Scherzer at 645. After Bum with 635, the next closest SP is projected for 553, where it slows down more gradually after that. The top hitter is projected for just 539, so I felt comfortable taking Kershaw at 3rd overall

-I was pleased that Rizzo dropped to me with the first pick of the 2nd round. I was preparing to decide between Miggy, Correa, and Syndergaard. But having Rizzo available made it much easier for me

-Stoked that JD Martinez lasted until 46th for me, as I was debating taking him over Yelich with my pick in the 3rd

-I was 100% dead-set on getting Carlos Martinez in this draft, and it threw me off when he was taken right before my picks at the end of the 5th and start of the 6th. I think I could have made better picks there, but was shaken a bit. Not terrible, but wasn't ideal

-I put too much focus on preparing a draft plan having a studly 1-2 combo (Kershaw along with Martinez in the worst case scenario, Bum or Syndy in the best case), so I was a bit put off when I didn't get CMart. Tried to compensate by taking a lot of solid depth guys instead- I have Duffy, Rodon, Nola (who I reached for, but knew I wanted and wasn't going to let him get picked a few picks before me like so many other guys had), Odorizzi, Richards (real happy about him at 204), and more. A big part of points leagues is hitting the max SP starts each week (12 in this league), and I should have no problem doing that with the arms I have

-I am going to try to trade for a top 25 SP or two, hopefully move a quantity for quality. Really wanted to have a better 1-2 punch, though Kershaw and Duffy certainly isn't terrible

-Also will be trying to trade for a nice utility bat, as I'm not super pleased with Napoli and Solarte as my 2 guys for now. I think my overall offense is ok, anchored by Rizzo, Yelich, Martinez, Beltre, and a few solid depth guys, but I would like to get 1 more higher quality guy

-Lots of prospects went in this draft, but I'm happy that I got Bellinger, Senzel, Tapia, Groome, Alvarez, and Martes

 

Anyways, thought I'd share this with you so you can see how ours went. Feel free to praise/criticize me :P

 

 

1 Mike Trout, LAA OF Green Monsters
2 Mookie Betts, Bos OF team silverandblack
3 Clayton Kershaw, LAD SP   H to the Rizzo
4 Nolan Arenado, Col 3B Julus's Juicers
5 Kris Bryant, ChC 3B LONG WONGS
6 Madison Bumgarner, SF SP Knuckleball Schwartz
7 Jose Altuve, Hou 2B Chicago Whales
8 Manny Machado, Bal SS Extended Spring Training
9 Bryce Harper, Wsh OF Down by the Corner
10 Paul Goldschmidt, Ari 1B Team NIEDERMAN
11 Josh Donaldson, Tor 3B Team Highroller
12 Trea Turner, Wsh 2B Waking Up With Al
ROUND 2
13 Anthony Rizzo, ChC 1B   H to the Rizzo
14 Joey Votto, Cin 1B Team Highroller
15 Carlos Correa, Hou SS Team NIEDERMAN
16 Corey Seager, LAD SS LONG WONGS
17 Francisco Lindor, Cle SS Extended Spring Training
18 Max Scherzer, Wsh SP Chicago Whales
19 Noah Syndergaard, NYM SP Knuckleball Schwartz
20 Freddie Freeman, Atl 1B Down by the Corner
21 Chris Sale, Bos SP Julus's Juicers
22 Corey Kluber, Cle SP Green Monsters
23 Jake Arrieta, ChC SP team silverandblack
24 Xander Bogaerts, Bos SS Waking Up With Al
ROUND 3
25 Miguel Cabrera, Det 1B Green Monsters
26 Daniel Murphy, Wsh 2B team silverandblack
27 Giancarlo Stanton, Mia OF Waking Up With Al
28 Charlie Blackmon, Col OF Julus's Juicers
29 Starling Marte, Pit OF Down by the Corner
30 Trevor Story, Col SS Knuckleball Schwartz
31 Edwin Encarnacion, Cle 1B Chicago Whales
32 Chris Archer, TB SP Extended Spring Training
33 Jon Lester, ChC SP LONG WONGS
34 Robinson Cano, Sea 2B Team NIEDERMAN
35 Johnny Cueto, SF SP Team Highroller
36 Christian Yelich, Mia OF   H to the Rizzo
ROUND 4
37 Justin Verlander, Det SP Waking Up With Al
38 Rougned Odor, Tex 2B Team Highroller
39 George Springer, Hou OF Team NIEDERMAN
40 Kyle Seager, Sea 3B Down by the Corner
41 Carlos Carrasco, Cle SP Extended Spring Training
42 Brian Dozier, Min 2B Chicago Whales
43 Buster Posey, SF C Knuckleball Schwartz
44 Carlos Gonzalez, Col OF LONG WONGS
45 Jose Abreu, CWS 1B Julus's Juicers
46 J.D. Martinez, Det OF   H to the Rizzo
47 Jonathan Villar, Mil SS team silverandblack
48 Yu Darvish, Tex SP Green Monsters
ROUND 5
49 Kyle Schwarber, ChC OF Waking Up With Al
50 Ryan Braun, Mil OF team silverandblack
51 Jacob deGrom, NYM SP Green Monsters
52 Yoenis Cespedes, NYM OF Julus's Juicers
53 Kyle Hendricks, ChC SP LONG WONGS
54 Stephen Strasburg, Wsh SP Knuckleball Schwartz
55 Gregory Polanco, Pit OF Chicago Whales
56 Jose Quintana, CWS SP Extended Spring Training
57 Carlos Martinez, StL SP Down by the Corner
58 A.J. Pollock, Ari OF Team NIEDERMAN
59 Gary Sanchez, NYY C Team Highroller
60 Adrian Beltre, Tex 3B   H to the Rizzo
ROUND 6
61 Kenley Jansen, LAD RP   H to the Rizzo
62 Aroldis Chapman, NYY RP Team Highroller
63 Alex Bregman, Hou 3B Team NIEDERMAN
64 Zach Britton, Bal RP Down by the Corner
65 Mark Melancon, SF RP Extended Spring Training
66 Cole Hamels, Tex SP Chicago Whales
67 Wil Myers, SD 1B Knuckleball Schwartz
68 Masahiro Tanaka, NYY SP LONG WONGS
69 Nelson Cruz, Sea OF Julus's Juicers
70 Matt Carpenter, StL 2B Waking Up With Al
71 Ian Desmond, Col OF team silverandblack
72 Ian Kinsler, Det 2B Green Monsters
ROUND 7
73 Seung Hwan Oh, StL RP Green Monsters
74 Dee Gordon, Mia 2B team silverandblack
75 Andrew Benintendi, Bos OF Waking Up With Al
76 Wade Davis, ChC RP Julus's Juicers
77 Jose Bautista, Tor OF LONG WONGS
78 Andrew McCutchen, Pit OF Knuckleball Schwartz
79 Addison Russell, ChC SS Chicago Whales
80 Stephen Piscotty, StL OF Extended Spring Training
81 Zack Greinke, Ari SP Down by the Corner
82 Kenta Maeda, LAD SP Team NIEDERMAN
83 Gerrit Cole, Pit SP Team Highroller
84 Danny Duffy, KC SP   H to the Rizzo
ROUND 8
85 DJ LeMahieu, Col 2B   H to the Rizzo
86 Mark Trumbo, Bal OF Team Highroller
87 Roberto Osuna, Tor RP Team NIEDERMAN
88 Jason Kipnis, Cle 2B Down by the Corner
89 Julio Teheran, Atl SP Extended Spring Training
90 Jeurys Familia, NYM RP Chicago Whales
91 Yoan Moncada, CWS 3B Knuckleball Schwartz
92 David Price, Bos SP LONG WONGS
93 David Dahl, Col OF Julus's Juicers
94 Eric Hosmer, KC 1B Waking Up With Al
95 Rick Porcello, Bos SP team silverandblack
96 Adam Jones, Bal OF Green Monsters
ROUND 9
97 Anthony Rendon, Wsh 3B Green Monsters
98 Aaron Sanchez, Tor SP team silverandblack
99 Marcus Stroman, Tor SP Waking Up With Al
100 Craig Kimbrel, Bos RP Julus's Juicers
101 Kelvin Herrera, KC RP LONG WONGS
102 Felix Hernandez, Sea SP Knuckleball Schwartz
103 Kevin Gausman, Bal SP Chicago Whales
104 Michael Fulmer, Det SP Extended Spring Training
105 Danny Salazar, Cle SP Down by the Corner
106 Julio Urias, LAD SP Team NIEDERMAN
107 Tanner Roark, Wsh SP Team Highroller
108 Jake Odorizzi, TB SP   H to the Rizzo
ROUND 10
109 Jonathan Lucroy, Tex C Waking Up With Al
110 Aledmys Diaz, StL SS Team Highroller
111 Jean Segura, Sea SS Team NIEDERMAN
112 Justin Upton, Det OF Down by the Corner
113 Carlos Santana, Cle 1B Extended Spring Training
114 Edwin Diaz, Sea RP Chicago Whales
115 Matt Kemp, Atl OF Knuckleball Schwartz
116 Chris Davis, Bal 1B LONG WONGS
117 Eduardo Nunez, SF SS Julus's Juicers
118 Aaron Nola, Phi SP   H to the Rizzo
119 Alex Colome, TB RP team silverandblack
120 Jose Ramirez, Cle 3B Green Monsters
ROUND 11
121 Willson Contreras, ChC C Green Monsters
122 Cody Allen, Cle RP team silverandblack
123 Anthony DeSclafani, Cin SP Waking Up With Al
124 Rich Hill, LAD SP Julus's Juicers
125 Dansby Swanson, Atl SS Down by the Corner
126 Dallas Keuchel, Hou SP Knuckleball Schwartz
127 Maikel Franco, Phi 3B Chicago Whales
128 Jackie Bradley Jr., Bos OF Extended Spring Training
129 Adam Eaton, Wsh OF Down by the Corner
130 Ken Giles, Hou RP Team NIEDERMAN
131 Miguel Sano, Min 3B Team Highroller
132 Carlos Rodon, CWS SP   H to the Rizzo
ROUND 12
133 Elvis Andrus, Tex SS   H to the Rizzo
134 Steven Matz, NYM SP Team Highroller
135 Taijuan Walker, Ari SP Team NIEDERMAN
136 Khris Davis, Oak OF LONG WONGS
137 Jonathan Schoop, Bal 2B Extended Spring Training
138 Ben Zobrist, ChC 2B Chicago Whales
139 Michael Pineda, NYY SP Knuckleball Schwartz
140 Troy Tulowitzki, Tor SS LONG WONGS
141 Drew Pomeranz, Bos SP Julus's Juicers
142 Lance McCullers, Hou SP Waking Up With Al
143 Dustin Pedroia, Bos 2B team silverandblack
144 Hanley Ramirez, Bos 1B Green Monsters
ROUND 13
145 Sonny Gray, Oak SP Waking Up With Al
146 Albert Pujols, LAA 1B team silverandblack
147 Sean Manaea, Oak SP   H to the Rizzo
148 Javier Baez, ChC 2B Julus's Juicers
149 Matt Harvey, NYM SP LONG WONGS
150 Evan Longoria, TB 3B Knuckleball Schwartz
151 Drew Smyly, Sea SP Chicago Whales
152 Marcell Ozuna, Mia OF Extended Spring Training
153 Todd Frazier, CWS 3B Down by the Corner
154 Lorenzo Cain, KC OF Team NIEDERMAN
155 Brandon Belt, SF 1B Team Highroller
156 Brandon Crawford, SF SS Green Monsters
ROUND 14
157 Andrew Miller, Cle RP   H to the Rizzo
158 John Lackey, ChC SP Team Highroller
159 David Robertson, CWS RP Team NIEDERMAN
160 Jon Gray, Col SP Down by the Corner
161 Billy Hamilton, Cin OF Extended Spring Training
162 J.A. Happ, Tor SP Chicago Whales
163 Dylan Bundy, Bal SP Knuckleball Schwartz
164 Logan Forsythe, LAD 2B LONG WONGS
165 James Paxton, Sea SP Julus's Juicers
166 Tony Watson, Pit RP Waking Up With Al
167 Brad Miller, TB SS team silverandblack
168 Jameson Taillon, Pit SP Green Monsters
ROUND 15
169 Sam Dyson, Tex RP Green Monsters
170 Evan Gattis, Hou C team silverandblack
171 Nick Castellanos, Det 3B Waking Up With Al
172 A.J. Ramos, Mia RP Julus's Juicers
173 Francisco Rodriguez, Det RP LONG WONGS
174 Hector Neris, Phi RP Knuckleball Schwartz
175 Kole Calhoun, LAA OF Chicago Whales
176 Dellin Betances, NYY RP Extended Spring Training
177 Nomar Mazara, Tex OF Down by the Corner
178 J.T. Realmuto, Mia C Team NIEDERMAN
179 Adam Duvall, Cin OF Team Highroller
180 Marco Estrada, Tor SP   H to the Rizzo
ROUND 16
181 Adam Ottavino, Col RP Waking Up With Al
182 Blake Snell, TB SP Team Highroller
183 Byron Buxton, Min OF Team NIEDERMAN
184 Yasmani Grandal, LAD C Down by the Corner
185 Justin Turner, LAD 3B Extended Spring Training
186 Vince Velasquez, Phi SP Chicago Whales
187 Jose Peraza, Cin SS Knuckleball Schwartz
188 Ryan Madson, Oak RP LONG WONGS
189 Yasmany Tomas, Ari OF Julus's Juicers
190 Matt Moore, SF SP   H to the Rizzo
191 Jeff Samardzija, SF SP team silverandblack
192 Jake Lamb, Ari 3B Green Monsters
ROUND 17
193 Gio Gonzalez, Wsh SP Green Monsters
194 Greg Bird, NYY 1B team silverandblack
195 Brandon Maurer, SD RP Waking Up With Al
196 Adam Wainwright, StL SP Julus's Juicers
197 Michael Brantley, Cle OF LONG WONGS
198 Kendrys Morales, Tor DH Knuckleball Schwartz
199 Matt Shoemaker, LAA SP Chicago Whales
200 Odubel Herrera, Phi OF Extended Spring Training
201 Brendan Rodgers, Col SS Down by the Corner
202 Yasiel Puig, LAD OF Team NIEDERMAN
203 Jim Johnson, Atl RP Team Highroller
204 Garrett Richards, LAA SP   H to the Rizzo
ROUND 18
205 Cody Bellinger, LAD 1B   H to the Rizzo
206 Adrian Gonzalez, LAD 1B Team Highroller
207 Hisashi Iwakuma, Sea SP Team NIEDERMAN
208 Raisel Iglesias, Cin RP Down by the Corner
209 Joc Pederson, LAD OF Extended Spring Training
210 Salvador Perez, KC C Chicago Whales
211 Josh Bell, Pit 1B Knuckleball Schwartz
212 Tyler Glasnow, Pit SP LONG WONGS
213 Zach Davies, Mil SP Julus's Juicers
214 Hunter Renfroe, SD OF Waking Up With Al
215 Carlos Beltran, Hou OF team silverandblack
216 Cam Bedrosian, LAA RP Green Monsters
ROUND 19
217 Joe Ross, Wsh SP Green Monsters
218 Robbie Ray, Ari SP team silverandblack
219 Tim Anderson, CWS SS Waking Up With Al
220 Eduardo Rodriguez, Bos SP Julus's Juicers
221 Austin Meadows, Pit OF Down by the Corner
222 Jharel Cotton, Oak SP Knuckleball Schwartz
223 Jerad Eickhoff, Phi SP Chicago Whales
224 Victor Martinez, Det DH Extended Spring Training
225 Shawn Kelley, Wsh RP Down by the Corner
226 Kevin Kiermaier, TB OF Team NIEDERMAN
227 Neftali Feliz, Mil RP Team Highroller
228 Max Kepler, Min OF   H to the Rizzo
ROUND 20
229 Alex Cobb, TB SP Waking Up With Al
230 Joe Musgrove, Hou SP Team Highroller
231 Jose Berrios, Min SP Team NIEDERMAN
232 Ryon Healy, Oak 3B LONG WONGS
233 Alex Verdugo, LAD OF Extended Spring Training
234 C.J. Cron, LAA 1B Chicago Whales
235 Starlin Castro, NYY 2B Knuckleball Schwartz
236 Yadier Molina, StL C LONG WONGS
237 Michael Wacha, StL RP Julus's Juicers
238 Ian Kennedy, KC SP   H to the Rizzo
239 Yulieski Gurriel, Hou 3B team silverandblack
240 Steven Wright, Bos RP Green Monsters
ROUND 21
241 Trevor Bauer, Cle SP Down by the Corner
242 Keon Broxton, Mil OF team silverandblack
243 Gleyber Torres, NYY SS Waking Up With Al
244 Didi Gregorius, NYY SS Julus's Juicers
245 Amed Rosario, NYM SS LONG WONGS
246 Luis Severino, NYY SP Knuckleball Schwartz
247 Aaron Judge, NYY OF Chicago Whales
248 Manuel Margot, SD OF Extended Spring Training
249 Eric Thames, Mil OF Green Monsters
250 Orlando Arcia, Mil SS Team NIEDERMAN
251 Jay Bruce, NYM OF Team Highroller
252 Nick Senzel, Cin 3B   H to the Rizzo
ROUND 22
253 Addison Reed, NYM RP   H to the Rizzo
254 David Peralta, Ari OF Team Highroller
255 Lucas Giolito, CWS SP Team NIEDERMAN
256 Victor Robles, Wsh OF Down by the Corner
257 Ozzie Albies, Atl SS Extended Spring Training
258 Brandon Kintzler, Min RP Chicago Whales
259 Carlos Gomez, Tex OF Knuckleball Schwartz
260 Willy Adames, TB SS LONG WONGS
261 Junior Guerra, Mil SP Julus's Juicers
262 Devon Travis, Tor 2B Waking Up With Al
263 Randal Grichuk, StL OF team silverandblack
264 Sam Travis, Bos 1B Green Monsters
ROUND 23
265 Robert Gsellman, NYM SP Green Monsters
266 Wilson Ramos, TB C team silverandblack
267 Jason Heyward, ChC OF Waking Up With Al
268 Matt Wieters, Wsh C Julus's Juicers
269 Eloy Jimenez, ChC OF LONG WONGS
270 Jose De Leon, TB SP Knuckleball Schwartz
271 Mike Moustakas, KC 3B Chicago Whales
272 Dexter Fowler, StL OF Extended Spring Training
273 Ivan Nova, Pit SP Down by the Corner
274 Ender Inciarte, Atl OF Team NIEDERMAN
275 Josh Tomlin, Cle SP Team Highroller
276 Russell Martin, Tor C   H to the Rizzo
ROUND 24
277 Raimel Tapia, Col OF   H to the Rizzo
278 Jedd Gyorko, StL 2B Team Highroller
279 J.P. Crawford, Phi SS Team NIEDERMAN
280 Alex Reyes, StL SP Down by the Corner
281 Tom Murphy, Col C Extended Spring Training
282 Marcus Semien, Oak SS Chicago Whales
283 Rafael Devers, Bos 3B Knuckleball Schwartz
284 Fernando Rodney, Ari RP LONG WONGS
285 Michael Kopech, CWS SP Julus's Juicers
286 Clint Frazier, NYY OF Waking Up With Al
287 Michael Conforto, NYM OF team silverandblack
288 Joe Panik, SF 2B Green Monsters
ROUND 25
289 Jeremy Hellickson, Phi SP Green Monsters
290 Chris Tillman, Bal SP team silverandblack
291 Mike Napoli, Tex 1B   H to the Rizzo
292 Tyler Anderson, Col SP Julus's Juicers
293 Tommy Joseph, Phi 1B LONG WONGS
294 Lance Lynn, StL SP Knuckleball Schwartz
295 Melky Cabrera, CWS OF Chicago Whales
296 Sean Newcomb, Atl SP Extended Spring Training
297 Brent Honeywell, TB SP Down by the Corner
298 Mickey Moniak, Phi OF Team NIEDERMAN
299 Brandon Drury, Ari 3B Team Highroller
300 Jorge Soler, KC OF Waking Up With Al
ROUND 26
301 Collin McHugh, Hou SP   H to the Rizzo
302 A.J. Reed, Hou 1B Team Highroller
303 Nate Jones, CWS RP Team NIEDERMAN
304 Alcides Escobar, KC SS Down by the Corner
305 Lewis Brinson, Mil OF Extended Spring Training
306 Stephen Vogt, Oak C Chicago Whales
307 Shelby Miller, Ari SP Knuckleball Schwartz
308 Jason Hammel, KC SP LONG WONGS
309 Brandon Finnegan, Cin SP Julus's Juicers
310 Luke Weaver, StL SP Waking Up With Al
311 Jordan Zimmermann, Det SP team silverandblack
312 Francisco Liriano, Tor SP Green Monsters
ROUND 27
313 Mike Foltynewicz, Atl SP Green Monsters
314 Daniel Norris, Det SP team silverandblack
315 Domingo Santana, Mil OF Waking Up With Al
316 Dan Straily, Mia SP Julus's Juicers
317 Neil Walker, NYM 2B LONG WONGS
318 Matt Strahm, KC SP Knuckleball Schwartz
319 Tyler Skaggs, LAA SP Chicago Whales
320 Josh Harrison, Pit 2B Extended Spring Training
321 Ervin Santana, Min SP Down by the Corner
322 Michael Lorenzen, Cin RP Team NIEDERMAN
323 Hyun-Jin Ryu, LAD SP Team Highroller
324 Yadier Alvarez, LAD SP   H to the Rizzo
ROUND 28
325 Yangervis Solarte, SD 3B   H to the Rizzo
326 Dan Vogelbach, Sea 1B Team Highroller
327 Jacoby Ellsbury, NYY OF Team NIEDERMAN
328 Brian McCann, Hou C Down by the Corner
329 Yohander Mendez, Tex SP Extended Spring Training
330 Jeremy Jeffress, Tex RP Chicago Whales
331 Hunter Pence, SF OF Knuckleball Schwartz
332 Welington Castillo, Bal C LONG WONGS
333 Travis Shaw, Mil 1B Julus's Juicers
334 Andrew Triggs, Oak SP Waking Up With Al
335 Kevin Pillar, Tor OF team silverandblack
336 Franklin Barreto, Oak SS Green Monsters
ROUND 29
337 Devin Mesoraco, Cin C Green Monsters
338 Jurickson Profar, Tex 3B team silverandblack
339 Josh Hader, Mil SP Waking Up With Al
340 Kyle Lewis, Sea OF Julus's Juicers
341 Matt Chapman, Oak 3B LONG WONGS
342 Dominic Smith, NYM 1B Knuckleball Schwartz
343 Nick Markakis, Atl OF Chicago Whales
344 Jaime Garcia, Atl SP Extended Spring Training
345 Mike Leake, StL SP Green Monsters
346 Brad Brach, Bal RP Team NIEDERMAN
347 Blake Treinen, Wsh RP Team Highroller
348 Francis Martes, Hou SP   H to the Rizzo
ROUND 30
349 Jason Groome, Bos SP   H to the Rizzo
350 Travis d'Arnaud, NYM C Team Highroller
351 Luke Gregerson, Hou RP Team NIEDERMAN
352 Carter Capps, SD RP Down by the Corner
353 Chad Kuhl, Pit SP Extended Spring Training
354 Jayson Werth, Wsh OF Chicago Whales
355 Brandon Phillips, Atl 2B Knuckleball Schwartz
356 Clay Buchholz, Phi SP LONG WONGS
357 Chris Carter, NYY 1B Julus's Juicers
358 Corey Ray, Mil OF Waking Up With Al
359 Hunter Strickland, SF RP team silverandblack
360 Curtis Granderson, NYM OF Down by the Corner

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

12 team league, with a 30 man major league roster, and 15 man minor league roster (540 total players owned + up to 60 DL/Susp exceptions). Draft includes all 2016 signings (June draft/International) for the first time. We allow pickups through the last day of the season to both rosters provided that the player has already been eligible for at least one draft, but some guys slip through, become more valuable from end of last season (relievers), or are cut inexplicably.

 

Big league players are in bold.

 

Round 1

1) Nick Senzel, 3B, CIN
2) Corey Ray, OF - MIL
3) Blake Rutherford, OF, NYY
4) Kevin Maitan, SS, Atlanta
5) Mickey Moniak, OF, PHI
6) Kyle Lewis, OF - SEA
7) Jason Groome, SP - BOS
8) Zach Collins, C - CWS
9) Adrian Morejon, P - SD
10) AJ Puk, P - OAK
11) Riley Pint, P - COL
12) Cal Quantrill, P - SD

 

Round 2

13) Braxton Garrett, P - MIA
14) Juan Soto, OF - WAS
15) Keon Broxton, OF, Mil
16) Fernando Tatis, Jr., SS, Padres
17) Lourdes Gurriel, 2B - TOR
18) Neftali Feliz, RP - MIL

19) Koda Glover, RP - WAS

20) Delvin Perez, SS - STL

21) Pending

 

I'll try to update as it continues.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.